PDA

View Full Version : window layering


minimumwage
08-09-2007, 02:37 PM
how can I change the window layers? When I open the actions or help panel it is cut off by the layers/color/etc panels.

panel
08-10-2007, 08:56 AM
Its a bug ;/
Restart Flash helps for me.

minimumwage
08-11-2007, 02:28 AM
ah ok.