PDA

View Full Version : Hit state


MadWilson
09-30-2002, 03:35 PM
I know that the hit state in the button is not visable is ther a way to make it visable so that you know that you have used that button allready

Example

You have a dynamic button that is the same for every option on your page and i would like to be able to make a chck mark on the button so that you know that you have picked that option all ready.

Thanks

tg
09-30-2002, 06:09 PM
hmmm... easier to show you than explain.

MadWilson
09-30-2002, 06:42 PM
Thanks

I kinda figured that that is how you had to go about doing that. Thought that you could just make the hit part of the button work in the same way.

Thanks