PDA

View Full Version : TabNavigator question


jurlan
11-20-2008, 11:46 AM
Hi all
I will try to give a brief description of my situation:
I have a linkbar and a tabnavigator
inside the tabnavigator I have a repeater where the dataprovider gets populated by the clickeven in the linkbar.
Inside the repeater, some canvas get created depending on the dataprovider.
All this is working very well, except this:

When I click an item in the linkbar, the tabnavigator content changes accordingly, but the selected tab stays the one that was selected before clicking the linkbaritem.

SelectedIndex = 0 puts the content of the first canvas but still shows the wrong tab as selected.

Any ideas on this?

Thanks in advance!

aktell
11-20-2008, 08:40 PM
Hi there,

I worked with something like that quiet some time ago and I still have that code it worked perfectly well just need to know what your needs are? I have code where you used the LinkBar - Vertical or Horizontal with Tab's - as well as .... I'm not sure now I think this did not had Tab's! I you like I have a look for it. Regards aktell

aktell
11-21-2008, 02:08 AM
Hi there,

Yes, the second one did not have Tab's Sorry. If you need the code for the first one I mentioned let me know. Regards aktell

jurlan
12-04-2008, 06:18 PM
Thanks but I figured it out ;-)