PDA

View Full Version : I want to add level my game


feryaz
07-10-2009, 02:23 PM
what can i do?

dialectric
07-10-2009, 05:20 PM
Hi,

You need to give more details and/or attach a file. Levels could be generated from internal variables, .as files, external files, attached swfs, or written directly into your code.

- dialectric

feryaz
07-10-2009, 05:53 PM
ok i uploaded swf and fla:
http://rapidshare.com/files/254272441/oyun.rar.html

finaiized
07-11-2009, 08:31 PM
The easiest way would be to add a new frame, then gotoAndStop(2).

rrh
07-11-2009, 10:41 PM
That's sometimes the easiest way. But be warned there are often complicated side effects to trying to control scripted items with timeline animation.