PDA

View Full Version : screen adjust


Dennisl0l
08-05-2010, 04:50 AM
when you are finished with a project you save it as a swf file, it opens with the same screen resolution as your macromedia stage, but you can still maximize the screen and you can see a white border around it, how do you fixate the resolution so that the maximize button is disabled?

thanks

Dennisl0l
08-05-2010, 04:54 AM
haha never mind, i just figured it out, when you export you have to click generate size report and that seemed to strech it out instead of showing a white border
ty anyway

rrh
08-05-2010, 10:39 PM
"Generate size report" should have nothing to do with it; that's about size as in the number of kilobytes, not pixels. But there are other publishing options on that same window that are about what you're looking for, whether it stretches to fit or not.