PDA

View Full Version : Preloader


ace_369
12-01-2004, 01:32 AM
Hi there! i just wanted to query if i have a preloader on a seperate project file and i want to incorporate the preloader to my original project file. How can i do this? do i export the preloader into a movie first than use actions to call the preloader movie? If this is so how am i going to do this? Can ya guys help me out on this?

akschinas
12-01-2004, 08:56 PM
Not sure what you mean. You want to use a preloader from another file and put it into your current file? Just put the preloader movie clip in your current file. Won't that work?

ace_369
12-02-2004, 12:13 AM
sorry for my english. What i meant is that i have this preloader on a seperate project file and i want to use this preloader in my main project file. The problem is that my original project file has already been buildup quite extensively and i can't put the preloader in between the frames so how am i going to use this preloader is i want to without having to shift the frames in the original file. Hope ya understand what i mean thx a lot!