PDA

View Full Version : Problem of rollover


escteban
05-10-2005, 02:51 PM
Hi all ,

I ve a menu button with a mc(this mc open dynamicly a window) in the rollover and in this mc i get 5 other buttons but as soon as i roll over 1 of the 5 button it restarts the first button. How can i do ?
Thanx by advance for your help.

oldnewbie
05-10-2005, 02:58 PM
The button and the mc have ro be 2 seperate symbols on stage... And the mc cannot only be on the Over state of the button, otherwise as soon as you roll off the first button to press another one of your 5 buttons, the mc will be gone.

escteban
05-10-2005, 03:25 PM
Gonna try to put the mc on the stage and to command the play by scripting in the rollover frame of my button. Thx for the quality and the rapidity of yr answer. Will tell if it works or not.