Home Tutorials Forums Articles Blogs Movies Library Employment Press
Old 06-24-2006, 08:43 AM   #1
Paul Ferrie
Scottish and mad fer it!!
 
Paul Ferrie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: uk/scotland/glasgow
Posts: 3,606
Default ComboBox dosn't wont to work.

Hi guys,

Strange problem here. I have 2 comboBox's se1 and se2. I am exporting my movie to AS2 player 8. When i test the movie the comboBox's are clickable and the text display's the first entry but the comboBox wont drop down. I move the 2 of them into a fresh movie and they worked as they should.

Has anyone got anything i can check or try.

Thanks
__________________
.:To me AS is like LEGO, Only for the big Kids :.
- InnovativeDesigns - Scotflash - About me
Paul Ferrie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2006, 07:13 PM   #2
Paul Ferrie
Scottish and mad fer it!!
 
Paul Ferrie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: uk/scotland/glasgow
Posts: 3,606
Default

*bump*
Anyone?
21 views and not one reply
__________________
.:To me AS is like LEGO, Only for the big Kids :.
- InnovativeDesigns - Scotflash - About me
Paul Ferrie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-26-2006, 01:50 AM   #3
senocular
six eyes
 
senocular's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: San Francisco, CA (USA)
Posts: 7,875
Send a message via ICQ to senocular Send a message via AIM to senocular Send a message via MSN to senocular Send a message via Yahoo to senocular
Default

I guess it all depends what you are doing in your unfresh movie that's breaking them
__________________
(6)
senocular is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-26-2006, 08:53 AM   #4
Paul Ferrie
Scottish and mad fer it!!
 
Paul Ferrie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: uk/scotland/glasgow
Posts: 3,606
Default

Do u know of anything i could check?
__________________
.:To me AS is like LEGO, Only for the big Kids :.
- InnovativeDesigns - Scotflash - About me
Paul Ferrie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-26-2006, 02:42 PM   #5
senocular
six eyes
 
senocular's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: San Francisco, CA (USA)
Posts: 7,875
Send a message via ICQ to senocular Send a message via AIM to senocular Send a message via MSN to senocular Send a message via Yahoo to senocular
Default

try:
http://www.actionscript.org/forums/s...d.php3?t=52158
__________________
(6)
senocular is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Changing the selected item in a combobox mcmcom Components 3 07-28-2006 11:42 AM
Cannot open ComboBox flashlearner21 Components 1 06-23-2005 12:13 AM
ComboBox doesn't use ComboBox Assets fx2ooo Components 6 04-26-2005 09:12 AM
comboBox does not work? Pereira Components 3 10-30-2004 12:35 AM
unescaping html oddballs from xml sent from flash to PHP Philip Toews Server-Side Scripting 30 06-01-2003 02:27 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:49 AM.

///
Follow actionscriptorg on Twitter

 


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Ad Management plugin by RedTyger
Copyright 2000-2013 ActionScript.org. All Rights Reserved.
Your use of this site is subject to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.