Home Tutorials Forums Articles Blogs Movies Library Employment Press
Old 09-30-2002, 08:19 PM   #1
virginsteele
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: BRAZIL
Posts: 20
Default Fscommand Pc

Hi folks,

I'm trying to open an application, with FScommand, in Flash MX.

But it's not working.

the code is:

fscommand ("exec", "start\tlotusnotes5.exe");
fscommand ("exec", "cmd\t/c\tlotusnotes5.exe");

Does it still functional in MX?

Thanks
virginsteele is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2002, 09:25 AM   #2
farafiro
Addicted To FLASH
 
farafiro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Egyptian in UAE
Posts: 12,436
Send a message via MSN to farafiro Send a message via Yahoo to farafiro
Default

U must put the application in a folder called fscommand within the same root of the swf
also see this
http://www.macromedia.com/support/fl...ionary348.html
__________________
‚€* GOD Is Near ‚€*
Questions Don't PM for Questions . Thanks
An eye for an eye, make the whole world blind
_____________________________________________GHANDI

Last edited by farafiro; 10-01-2002 at 09:44 AM.
farafiro is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:21 PM.

///
Follow actionscriptorg on Twitter

 


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Ad Management plugin by RedTyger
Copyright 2000-2013 ActionScript.org. All Rights Reserved.
Your use of this site is subject to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.