Home Tutorials Forums Articles Blogs Movies Library Employment Press
Old 02-12-2012, 10:51 PM   #1
TheMadHatter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 7
Default Actions - frame (hint help?)

Uhm you know when you're using flash cs5 and you go into the acions to write the code and lets say you type var x1:

a drop down menu comes up showing what the possible things you can type are?

I don't have it anymore? How come
TheMadHatter is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-13-2012, 02:20 AM   #2
[afz]snickelfitz
Senior Member
 
[afz]snickelfitz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Tucson, AZ
Posts: 2,398
Default

.

Last edited by [afz]snickelfitz; 02-13-2012 at 03:49 AM.
[afz]snickelfitz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-13-2012, 10:34 AM   #3
henke37
Senior Member
 
henke37's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Sweden
Posts: 10,833
Send a message via Skype™ to henke37
Default

Ensure that the fla file is saved and that the actionscript search path settings are correct.
__________________
Signature: I wrote a pair of articles about the timeline.
henke37 is online now   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:56 PM.

///
Follow actionscriptorg on Twitter

 


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Ad Management plugin by RedTyger
Copyright 2000-2013 ActionScript.org. All Rights Reserved.
Your use of this site is subject to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.