Home Tutorials Forums Articles Blogs Movies Library Employment Press
Old 05-02-2003, 01:39 AM   #1
Stoked
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Posts: 43
Send a message via AIM to Stoked
Default Simple Question about a COmbo Box

How do you get one to work in MX?
Stoked is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2003, 12:24 PM   #2
Ricod
(@_@) -("pretty lights")
 
Ricod's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: the Netherlands
Posts: 3,982
Default

Hi Stoked ! Have you pressed F1 already ? This will get you the helpfile with a general description of the ComboBox component and all the options available to it. It's a bit too much to explain all of them here without knowing what you already do know.
__________________
RicoD
Link ?
Ricod is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:00 PM.

///
Follow actionscriptorg on Twitter

 


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Ad Management plugin by RedTyger
Copyright 2000-2013 ActionScript.org. All Rights Reserved.
Your use of this site is subject to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.