Home Tutorials Forums Articles Blogs Movies Library Employment Press
Old 06-08-2001, 12:24 PM   #1
ciaran
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Posts: 12
Default

I am trying to loop a single layer, so that it has no effect on the other layers in the moive??? anyone

cheers
ciaran is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2001, 03:17 AM   #2
Jesse
ActionScript.org Founder
 
Jesse's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: New York
Posts: 8,736
Default

nope. make it a movie clip.
__________________
Cheers

Jesse Stratford
ActionScript.org Cofounder

Please don't email or PM me Flash questions, that's what the Forums are for!

Please don't rely on me reading my PMs either. Email me about important stuff.
Jesse is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Layer's Height> Make it Smaller ellipses Other Flash General Questions 2 11-26-2003 06:14 AM
Looping short layers muimui ActionScript 1.0 (and below) 3 09-09-2003 04:12 AM
Importing layers? infiniti ActionScript 1.0 (and below) 3 03-12-2003 04:48 AM
Please help me with looping dynamic variables & looping ASP variables BigMac Server-Side Scripting 0 12-17-2002 05:55 AM
turn selected layers into guide layers? spoonyg Other Flash General Questions 0 10-11-2002 04:34 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:08 AM.

///
Follow actionscriptorg on Twitter

 


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Ad Management plugin by RedTyger
Copyright 2000-2013 ActionScript.org. All Rights Reserved.
Your use of this site is subject to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.